Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes

Axe Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How a $50 Deposit Works

Looking at the Axe Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 deposit fits the first welcome step, which adds a 100% bonus and 50 free spins when you use code AXE1. Registration is for players aged 18+ who self-confirm they are accessing outside Australia.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence No. 0000002).

What a $50 deposit unlocks on the first welcome step

A $50 deposit clears the $30 minimum needed for any step of the Welcome Bonus. The first step matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,500 and adds 50 free spins. So, with a $50 deposit, the bonus amount is $50 and your starting deposit-plus-bonus balance is $100.

ItemTerm
Deposit$50
Bonus$50, as a 100% match
Free spins50 FS
Promo codeAXE1
Minimum deposit$30

The free spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Their winnings have a $750 maximum. The welcome step is valid for 7 days, so it makes sense to claim it when you have enough time to play through the terms rather than activating it and leaving it idle.

A $50 deposit becomes $100 for wagering

The 45× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus. On this example, that means the $50 deposit plus the $50 bonus, not just the bonus amount.

The four welcome steps and the code for each one

The full welcome package is spread over four deposits. In total, it offers 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins. Each step has its own code, and the first $50 deposit belongs to the AXE1 step shown above.

StepRewardCodeFree spins
Step 1100% up to $1,500AXE150 FS
Step 2100% up to $1,125AXE2100 FS
Step 375% up to $1,500AXE350 FS
Step 4100% up to $1,500AXE4None stated

The four steps share the main welcome-bonus rules: a $30 minimum deposit, 45× wagering on deposit plus bonus, an $8 maximum bet per spin while the bonus is active, and a 5× deposit maximum cashout on the welcome bonus. Each bonus is valid for 7 days.

If you continue beyond the first deposit, use the code that matches the step you are taking. The second, third and fourth deposits are separate offers, so keep the reward and code together before you make each qualifying deposit.

Ready to start with $50?The first step gives a 100% match up to $1,500 and 50 free spins. Enter AXE1 for the first deposit offer and keep the $8 spin limit in mind.

How the 45× wagering rule works on $50

The headline number is 45×, but the important detail is what gets multiplied. Axe Casino applies the welcome requirement to the deposit and bonus together. For a $50 deposit with a $50 first-step bonus, the calculation is $100 × 45, giving $4,500 in wagering.

CalculationAmount
Cash deposit$50
First-step bonus$50
Amount used for the requirement$100
45× wagering$4,500

That $4,500 is the total amount of qualifying bets needed under the stated rule. It is not a request to deposit another $4,500. Your bets contribute according to the game type, and the maximum bet remains $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slot gamesExcluded from contribution

Slots are therefore the straightforward choice for working through the requirement, as each dollar wagered contributes in full. Roulette and the other listed table-style categories contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute nothing towards this bonus condition.

Keep every spin at $8 or below

A bet above the $8 maximum while the welcome bonus is active can create a problem with the bonus terms. Staying at or below the limit keeps your play aligned with the stated condition.

How to activate the offer with a $50 deposit

The process is simple, but the code and account rules matter. Take the steps in order and keep the bonus terms beside you while you play.

Register an account

You must be at least 18 years old. Registration also requires cookie policy acceptance and self-confirmation that you are accessing outside Australia.

Choose the first welcome step

The first deposit offer is the 100% match up to $1,500 with 50 free spins. Use promo code AXE1 for this step.

Deposit $50 in AUD

The $30 minimum applies to the welcome steps, so a $50 deposit meets the threshold. AUD is one of the accepted currencies.

Play within the terms

Use the qualifying games, keep each spin at no more than $8, and work towards the 45× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

Allow the 7-day validity period

The welcome bonus remains valid for 7 days. Plan your play around that period so the requirement and free-spin offer are not left until the last minute.

Request a withdrawal after wagering

The bonus wagering requirement must be met before withdrawal. The welcome-bonus cashout cap is 5× the deposit, which works out to $250 on a $50 deposit.

One account per player is permitted. That is worth remembering if more than one person uses the same device or household connection, because the account rule applies to the player rather than to each promotion.

Tuesday and Thursday offers for another qualifying deposit

A $50 deposit can also fit two scheduled reload offers, provided you meet the stated minimum and use the matching code. These are separate from the four-step welcome package, so check which promotion you intend to use before entering the code.

PromotionRewardMinimum depositCode and timing
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750$30TUESDAY; Tuesdays only
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30THURSDAY; Thursdays only
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750-Friday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FS-Friday - Sunday

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo each have 7-day validity. Tuesday Reload carries 45× wagering on deposit plus bonus, while the Thursday Combo carries 45× wagering. The deposit bonus maximum cashout is $7,500, which is separate from the 5× deposit cap attached to the welcome bonus.

There is also a wider VIP Program for regular players. From VIP Level 4, Cashback runs from 2% at Level 4 to 15% at Level 8, calculated from real money spent during the week and credited every Monday.

Deposit methods, cashout limits and payout timing

Axe Casino accepts AUD along with USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. Visa, Mastercard and Maestro deposits run from $30 to $6,000, putting a $50 AUD deposit inside the stated card range. Other available methods include Neteller, Skrill, Payz, AstroPay, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Klarna, Interac and crypto wallets.

Crypto deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, XRP, USDT and Dogecoin, with the stated minimums and no upper limit for those listed crypto options. The payment information also states that there is no limit on wins, while bonus terms still control how a bonus-linked balance can be cashed out.

Limit or stageTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500 USD/EUR
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 USD/EUR
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 USD/EUR
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Some payment methods can take up to 5 days, and crypto withdrawals are processed fastest. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved. VIP players have higher payout limits.

Separate bonus value from cashout value

On the $50 example, the first-step bonus is $50, the wagering calculation is $4,500, and the welcome-bonus cashout cap is $250. Keeping those three figures separate makes the offer much easier to understand.

Games, devices and sensible play around the bonus

The library has more than 5,900 games from 115+ providers, with an average RTP of 96.54%. You can choose from pokies, slots, jackpot games, instant wins, bonus buy games, Axe originals and live casino, plus roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, and crash games.

For this bonus, the contribution table matters more than the size of the library. If you want each qualifying dollar to count fully, slots contribute 100%; the other listed categories have the lower or zero contribution described above. RTP is a statistical game measure, not a promise of a result from one session.

Set aside only the $50 you are comfortable treating as entertainment spending.
Keep the $8 maximum bet visible while the bonus is active.
Remember that the 45× calculation uses the deposit and bonus together.
Use the 7-day validity period as a firm planning point.
Do not chase losses or increase your stake just to clear wagering faster.

The mobile-friendly platform works on iOS, Android, Windows and Mac. Support is available through live chat and email 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian, which is handy if a bonus or payment question comes up.

Bonus play is still real-money play

A promotion adds terms, not certainty. Keep your budget fixed, take breaks, and treat the games as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Use the $50 example as your checklistDeposit $50, apply AXE1 to the first welcome step, keep bets at $8 or less, and remember the $4,500 wagering calculation before you play.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Is $50 enough to qualify for the first welcome step?

Yes. The minimum deposit for any welcome-bonus step is $30, so a $50 deposit meets the requirement. The first step gives a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins.

Which promo code applies to a $50 first deposit?

Use AXE1 for the first deposit welcome step. The reward is 100% up to $1,500 plus 50 FS.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit?

With a $50 deposit and a $50 first-step bonus, the combined amount is $100. At 45× wagering, the example requirement is $4,500.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while the welcome bonus is active. This limit applies during bonus play.

Which games contribute to the welcome-bonus requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%; some slot games are excluded from contribution.

What is the welcome-bonus cashout cap on a $50 deposit?

The maximum cashout is 5× the deposit. For a $50 deposit, that works out to $250, while free-spins winnings have a separate $750 maximum.

How long is the first welcome step valid?

Welcome bonuses are valid for 7 days. The first step's 50 free spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

Can I deposit $50 in Australian dollars?

AUD is an accepted currency, and Visa, Mastercard and Maestro deposits have a $30-$6,000 range. The $50 amount fits that stated card range.

What registration and withdrawal checks should I expect?

Registration requires players to be 18+ and to self-confirm they are accessing outside Australia. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved.