Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes

Axe Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms

Looking for an Axe Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit can suit the Daily Bonus or the first step of the four-part Welcome Bonus, depending on whether you want free spins or a deposit match. Here’s how each option works, including the codes, wagering and cashout rules.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence No. 0000002).

A $100 deposit: the two offers worth comparing

A standalone $100 Deposit Bonus is not one of the current promotions. The closest match is the Daily Bonus, which uses a $100 minimum deposit and gives you 25 FS today plus 25 FS tomorrow. If you prefer bonus funds, the first welcome step accepts deposits from $30, so a $100 deposit qualifies there too.

OfferMinimum depositWhat a $100 deposit gives you
Daily Bonus$10025 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow
Welcome Bonus Step 1$30$100 bonus + 50 FS with AXE1

The Daily Bonus is the simpler fit if free spins are your priority. The first welcome step is more involved, but it gives a 100% match on a $100 deposit and adds 50 free spins on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

Choose based on the play you actually want

A cash bonus comes with wagering and a maximum-bet rule. The Daily Bonus is presented as free spins, with the stated requirement being a $100 minimum deposit.

How to claim the four-step Welcome Bonus

The Welcome Bonus is split over four deposits rather than paid in one go. Altogether, it offers 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 FS. Each step has its own promo code, so use the code that matches the deposit number.

Deposit stepRewardPromo code
Step 1100% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE1
Step 2100% up to $1,125 + 100 FSAXE2
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE3
Step 4100% up to $1,500AXE4

Check the account rules

You must be 18 or older, use only one account and self-confirm that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Pick the deposit step

For a $100 deposit, the first step is the relevant welcome option. Later steps use their own deposit and reward combination.

Apply the matching code

Enter AXE1 for the first deposit, then AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 for the following steps.

Deposit at least $30

The minimum deposit for any welcome step is $30. A $100 deposit clears that minimum.

Use the bonus within seven days

Welcome bonuses remain valid for 7 days, so keep an eye on the timing once a step is activated.

After registration, the Login gives you access to your account. When selecting from the Bonuses, use the exact code for the step you are claiming. Cookie policy acceptance is also required during registration.

Ready to use a $100 deposit?Choose between the Daily Bonus and the first welcome step, then keep the matching reward and code together before you deposit.

Wagering rules that apply to the $100 welcome example

The welcome package uses 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. With a $100 deposit on Step 1, you receive a $100 bonus, creating a $200 combined amount. The wagering target is therefore $9,000.

  • Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.
  • Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%.
  • Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%.
  • Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution.
  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8 per spin.

The contribution rate changes how quickly different games move the requirement. A $100 bet on an eligible slot would add $100 to the target. A $100 bet on roulette would add $5, while a $100 bet on a jackpot or crash game would add nothing.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$100
Bonus100% of $100$100
Combined amount$100 + $100$200
Wagering target45 × $200$9,000
Welcome cashout cap5 × $100 deposit$500

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is 5× the deposit, so the example has a $500 cap. Free spins winnings are capped at $750. Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind

While the bonus is active, a spin above $8 can fall outside the bonus rules. Bonuses add value, but they do not remove the real-money risk of gambling.

Tuesday, Thursday and weekend deposit promotions

Axe Casino also has regular deposit promotions beyond the welcome sequence. These are tied to particular days or periods, so the timing matters as much as the percentage.

PromotionRewardTiming and minimumCode
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750Tuesdays only; $30 minimum depositTUESDAY
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FSThursdays; $30 minimum depositTHURSDAY
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750Friday - Sunday-
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSFriday - Sunday-

The Tuesday Reload carries 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and is valid for 7 days. The Thursday Combo carries 45× wagering and is also valid for 7 days. For example, a $100 Tuesday deposit would produce a $45 bonus before wagering is applied, making the combined amount $145 and the 45× target $6,525.

The larger High Roller package

For a bigger deposit, the High Roller Package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 FS across four bonuses. It requires a minimum deposit of $380 per step, uses 45× wagering on the bonus amount only and is valid for 7 days.

StepRewardCode
HR Step 1125% up to $3,750 + 75 FSAXEHR1
HR Step 2125% up to $1,500 + 75 FSAXEHR2
HR Step 3100% up to $2,250 + 75 FSAXEHR3
HR Step 4150% up to $2,250 + 75 FSAXEHR4

Depositing in AUD and planning a payout

AUD is one of the accepted currencies, alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. The deposit list covers 30 methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, Klarna, Interac and MuchBetter.

MethodMinimumMaximum
Visa, Mastercard and Maestro$30$6,000
Bitcoin0.0001 BTCNo upper limit
Ethereum0.01 ETHNo upper limit
USDT5 USDTNo upper limit
Dogecoin1 DOGENo upper limit

Other accepted crypto currencies include ADA, BCH, BNB, LTC, TRX, USDC and XRP. There is no win limit. Bonus wagering still needs to be completed before a bonus-related withdrawal can be approved.

Limit or stageAmount or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500 USD/EUR
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 USD/EUR
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 USD/EUR
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Some payment methods can take up to 5 days, while crypto withdrawals are processed fastest. A first withdrawal may involve account verification and document checks before the funds are approved. VIP players have higher payout limits.

Account access, support and the operator behind the offer

Axe Casino Online is operated by Novatrix S.R.L., a company incorporated under the laws of Costa Rica and established in 2019. Its company registration number is 3-102-893958.

ItemDetails
OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
Comoros licenceAOFA, ALSI-202508056-FI2
Tobique licenceTobique Gaming Commission, New Brunswick, licence No. 0000002

The platform works on iOS, Android, Windows and Mac through a mobile-friendly website. Live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

You must be at least 18 to register.
You must self-confirm that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.
Only one account per player is permitted.
SSL encryption protects transactions and personal data.
Axe Casino partners with Gordon Moody.
Have your $100 plan ready?Pick the reward that suits your session, apply the correct code where required and keep the 45× wagering and $8 bet limit in view.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What can I get with a $100 deposit?

The Daily Bonus gives you 25 FS today plus 25 FS tomorrow with a $100 minimum deposit. The first welcome step gives a $100 bonus and 50 FS on a $100 deposit when you use AXE1.

Which promo code is used for the first welcome deposit?

Use AXE1 for Step 1. The later welcome codes are AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4.

How much wagering applies to a $100 first-step deposit?

The $100 deposit plus the $100 bonus creates a $200 combined amount. At 45×, the wagering target is $9,000.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Eligible slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while a bonus is active.

How long do welcome bonuses last?

Welcome bonuses are valid for 7 days. The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo also have 7-day validity.

What cashout limit applies to the first welcome step?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. With a $100 deposit, that works out to $500, and free spins winnings have a separate $750 cap.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours after approval. Some methods can take up to 5 days, while bank withdrawals take 3-5 days.