Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes

Axe Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Closest Offers and How They Work

Looking for an Axe Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the welcome package, which lets you choose a deposit amount around $200 and adds a percentage bonus under its four-step terms. You will also find reload promotions, free spins and a High Roller option, so the useful part is knowing which offer fits your deposit and how the rules affect withdrawals.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence No. 0000002).

The closest match to a $200 deposit bonus

Axe Casino does not set out a separate fixed $200 deposit promotion. Instead, the welcome package applies a percentage to each of four deposits. A $200 deposit is enough to meet the $30 minimum for every welcome step, but the bonus amount depends on which step you claim.

StepPromo codeBonus rateBonus on $200Free spins
1AXE1100%$20050 FS
2AXE2100%$200100 FS
3AXE375%$15050 FS
4AXE4100%$200None stated

For example, a $200 first deposit with AXE1 creates a $200 bonus, giving you $400 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The second step also produces a $200 bonus on that deposit and adds 100 free spins. The third step produces $150, while the fourth produces another $200. The advertised welcome package totals 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 FS across the four deposits.

Your $200 deposit example

On step 1, the wagering calculation uses the combined $400. At 45×, that means $18,000 in wagering before the welcome bonus can be withdrawn. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $8 per spin.

Free spins from welcome steps 1, 2 and 3 are awarded for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Free spins winnings are capped at $750. The welcome bonuses are valid for seven days, so it is sensible to check the activation date and plan your play before claiming.

Choose the welcome step that suits your depositA $200 deposit fits the minimum for all four steps. Enter the matching code before completing the deposit, then keep the seven-day validity period and $8 maximum spin in mind.

How to claim a deposit offer with a $200 deposit

The basic process is straightforward. You need to be at least 18, use one account, and self-confirm that you are accessing the service outside Australia during registration. This matters for Australian readers: Axe Casino in Australia is presented with that location confirmation requirement, so check that you are eligible before creating an account.

Register one account

Create your player account, accept the cookie policy and complete the required age and location confirmations.

Pick the promotion

For the welcome package, choose step 1, 2, 3 or 4. The codes are AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 respectively.

Deposit at least $30

A $200 deposit clears the minimum deposit for each welcome step. Use a payment option and currency supported by the cashier.

Check the balance

Make sure the selected bonus and any free spins have appeared before playing. The bonus validity period is seven days.

Play within the limits

Keep each spin at or below $8 while the bonus is active, and choose games that contribute properly to the wagering requirement.

The welcome codes apply to specific steps, so AXE1 is for the first deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third and AXE4 for the fourth. A $200 deposit is not the same as a $200 fixed bonus: the percentage and step determine the amount credited.

Minimum welcome deposit: $30
Welcome wagering: 45× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bonus bet: $8 per spin
Welcome validity: 7 days
Welcome maximum cashout: 5× the deposit
Free spins winnings cap: $750

Other promotions around the $200 mark

The welcome package is not the only way to add value to a $200 deposit. Axe Casino also offers regular deposit promotions, with different codes, days and terms. These offers can suit players who have already used the welcome steps or prefer a shorter promotion.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositCode or availability
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750$30TUESDAY, Tuesdays
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30THURSDAY, Thursdays
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100Daily
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750Not statedFriday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSNot statedFriday - Sunday

On a $200 deposit, the Tuesday Reload would add 45%, or $90, if claimed on a Tuesday with the TUESDAY code. The Thursday Combo would add 75%, or $150, plus 25 free spins when the THURSDAY code is used. Both listed offers carry 45× wagering, and the Tuesday Reload is valid for seven days.

The Daily Bonus uses a $100 minimum deposit, so a $200 deposit meets that threshold and brings 25 free spins today plus 25 tomorrow. Weekend offers are available from Friday to Sunday. Always select one promotion deliberately rather than assuming several deposit bonuses will combine.

Compare the bonus, not just the headline percentage

A bigger percentage may come with more wagering or a different free-spins condition. Before depositing, compare the code, minimum deposit, validity period, wagering basis and cashout cap.

Wagering rules that shape the real value

The welcome package uses 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That is why the $200 example reaches $18,000: $200 deposit plus $200 bonus equals $400, and $400 multiplied by 45 equals $18,000. If you use a different step, redo the calculation with that step's bonus amount.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slot gamesExcluded from contribution

Slots and pokies make the full contribution, while table games and the other listed categories contribute only 5%. Jackpot and crash games contribute nothing to the requirement, and some slot games are excluded. The game contribution matters because wagering $1 on a 100% category does more towards the target than wagering $1 on a 5% category.

The welcome maximum cashout is 5× the deposit. With a $200 deposit, that cap is $1,000 for the welcome bonus. The free spins winnings cap is separate at $750. Deposit bonuses also have a maximum cashout of $7,500, so check which promotion is active before planning a withdrawal.

Keep the $8 spin limit in view

A bonus can be affected if you exceed the maximum bet while it is active. The listed limit is $8 per spin. Treat bonus funds as restricted promotional funds until the wagering conditions are complete.

Payments, withdrawals and support after claiming

Axe Casino accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, Klarna, Interac and other listed methods. Visa, Mastercard and Maestro deposits range from $30 to $6,000.

Crypto deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, XRP, USDT, Dogecoin and other supported coins. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, XRP, USDT and Dogecoin have stated minimums and no upper limit. The casino also states that wins have no limit.

ItemRule
Daily limit$2,500
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$15,000
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days
Some payment methodsUp to 5 days

Bonus wagering must be completed before withdrawal. A first withdrawal may require account verification and document checks, and the withdrawal processing period starts after approval. Crypto withdrawals are processed fastest, while bank withdrawals take 3-5 days. VIP players have higher payout limits.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7, with a contact form also available. Support languages are English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian. Transactions and personal data use SSL encryption, and the brand partners with Gordon Moody for responsible gambling support.

Set your bonus plan before you depositChoose the step or reload that matches your deposit, calculate the wagering target and keep the bet limit handy. A clear plan makes a $200 deposit easier to manage.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus does a $200 deposit receive at Axe Casino?

The welcome steps add $200 on steps 1, 2 and 4 because they use a 100% rate. Step 3 uses 75%, adding $150. The relevant codes are AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4.

What is the wagering requirement on a $200 welcome deposit?

Wagering is 45× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $200 deposit and a $200 bonus, the calculation is $400 × 45, or $18,000.

What promo code gives the first welcome bonus?

Use AXE1 for the first deposit welcome step. It offers 100% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins, subject to the welcome terms.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit on a $200 deposit?

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is 5× the deposit. For a $200 deposit, that equals $1,000.

How long do welcome bonuses last?

Welcome bonuses are valid for seven days.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours after approval. Bank withdrawals take 3-5 days, and some payment methods can take up to five days.